Home > Uncategorized > Results from the 2019 CMSAF James C. Binnicker Memorial Run

Race Scored by Results Event Timing, LLC
09/28/2019

9K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL 9K RUN RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Sarah Szymanowski F 23 41:15 7:23

MALE OVERALL 9K RUN RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Matt Blunden M 39 31:28 5:38

FEMALE MASTERS 9K RUN RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Suzette Mackenzie F 51 47:09 8:26

MALE MASTERS 9K RUN RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 David Shearon M 49 Panama City Beach FL 35:29 6:21

FEMALE GRAND-MASTERS 9K RUN RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Kim Jones F 56 52:58 9:29

MALE GRAND-MASTERS 9K RUN RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Brian Halmagi M 60 42:57 7:41

9K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 9
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Cadence Garza F 8 1:00:33 10:50

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 9
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Logan Rusmisel M 8 Niceville FL 1:03:29 11:21
2 Aaron Thompson M 8 Eglin FL 1:11:07 12:43

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 – 19
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Glen Bruce M 15 Niceville FL 39:32 7:04
2 Eli London M 12 Fort Walton Beach FL 48:36 8:42

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 – 29 
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Tori Wright F 27 42:32 7:37
2 Savannah Evanoff F 27 Fort Walton Beach FL 47:42 8:32
3 Erin Holmquist F 29 Valparaiso FL 47:48 8:33

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Corbin Carlson M 29 41:22 7:24
2 William Lawson M 29 43:19 7:45
3 Sohail Mirza M 21 Pensacola FL 45:59 8:14

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Jennifer Gaddy F 37 45:07 8:04
2 Samantha Pinson F 36 45:07 8:04
3 Jennifer Fox F 36 47:15 8:27

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Lucas Thompson M 33 Eglin FL 37:27 6:42
2 Jerry Kalka M 33 39:24 7:03
3 Brian Taylor M 39 Niceville FL 40:19 7:13

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Denise Kurpier F 40 47:25 8:29
2 Jessica Scarfe F 42 48:20 8:39
3 Tamona Bright F 42 Navarre FL 50:09 8:59

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Jason Self M 44 35:40 6:23
2 Cory Olson M 46 Hurlburt Field FL 44:35 7:59
3 Derek Nelms M 44 46:09 8:16

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Deborah Hurst F 55 Shalimar FL 54:21 9:43
2 Sharon Veach F 51 Destin FL 54:40 9:47
3 Pamela Steenbergen F 50 Navarre FL 55:17 9:54

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 – 59 
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Sal Nodjomian M 53 Niceville FL 50:17 9:00
2 Scott Mckinney M 52 51:13 9:10
3 William Newton M 52 Crestview FL 51:45 9:16

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Florence Diaz F 62 Lynn Haven FL 55:55 10:00
2 Janet Place F 65 Shalimar FL 57:21 10:16
3 Kathy Wilhelm F 65 Crestview FL 59:55 10:43

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 – 69 
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 James Cardow M 66 Shalimar FL 49:24 8:50
2 James Binnicker M 60 Calhoun GA 1:02:53 11:15
3 Gerald Walp M 62 Shalimar FL 1:22:30 14:46

FEMALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 – 99 
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Anne Aderholt F 83 1:28:07 15:46

MALE 9K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Nick Kern M 71 52:05 9:19
2 Billy Christie M 72 Fort Walton Beach FL 54:42 9:47
3 Ken Wright M 79 Niceville FL 1:15:02 13:26

5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 – 9
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Jordan Brandt M 9 Mary Esther FL 32:31 10:28
2 Cael Rusmisel M 7 Niceville FL 35:42 11:30

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 – 19
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Angelica Pichardo F 10 Santa Rosa Beach FL 27:53 8:59
2 Emma Gregory F 14 Fort Walton Beach FL 39:42 12:47
3 Madison Davis F 10 Niceville FL 46:47 15:04

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 – 19 
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Blake Garland M 15 21:21 6:53

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Erin Perryman F 25 Eglin Air Force Ba FL 25:57 8:22
2 Mallory Maxwell F 25 Fort Walton Beach FL 32:22 10:25
3 Stormi Campbell F 27 Eglin Air Force Ba FL 1:28:51 28:36

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 – 29
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Julian Nery M 25 21:47 7:01
2 Cody Ingram M 26 Fort Walton Beach FL 32:22 10:25

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Danielle Rofrano F 31 28:30 9:11
2 Lacrystal Donson F 38 31:12 10:03
3 Crystal Carver F 36 35:00 11:16

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Godwin Dike M 35 24:09 7:47
2 Aaron Deangelis M 35 Mary Esther FL 24:51 8:00
3 Bron Ringstad M 35 26:52 8:39

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Anna Klepser F 43 29:55 9:38
2 Jennifer Deangelis F 42 30:30 9:49
3 Melissa Castro F 40 Navarre FL 30:37 9:52

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Tapan Sen M 42 Niceville FL 23:26 7:33
2 Trey Gregory M 49 Fort Walton Beach FL 25:38 8:15
3 Jan Castro M 40 Navarre FL 32:39 10:31

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Deidre Gregoire F 50 31:56 10:17
2 Ruth Fennell F 55 32:08 10:21
3 Annette Owens F 59 Ponce De Leon FL 33:06 10:40

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 – 59
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Lionel Lyde M 55 26:29 8:32
2 Keith Westphal M 59 Milton FL 27:34 8:53
3 Terrance Owens M 58 Ponce De Leon FL 30:22 9:47

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Sylvia Smith F 62 27:45 8:56
2 Beth Reeves F 61 Inverne FL 30:29 9:49
3 Mary Rodriguez F 64 Fort Walton Beach FL 43:16 13:56

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Jeffrey Aiken M 62 Alabaster AL 25:17 8:09
2 Jerry Williams M 64 30:20 9:46
3 Tommy Dewald M 63 Fort Walton Beach FL 32:37 10:30

FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Bonnie Cardow F 71 Shalimar FL 45:13 14:33

MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Charles Robertson M 74 Niceville FL 37:01 11:55
2 James Blakeslee M 83 Shalimar FL 48:18 15:33
3 Leo Weeks M 82 Navarre FL 52:41 16:58

5K WALKERS AWARDS LIST

FEMALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Joyce Cobb F 62 Pensacola FL 35:03 11:17
2 Cathy Alley F 63 35:57 11:35
3 Juleene Hasty F 58 42:15 13:36
4 Samantha Mortimer F 54 42:18 13:37
5 Bonnie London F 66 Shalimar FL 43:35 14:02

MALE OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS
Place Name Sex Age City State Finish Pace
1 Jim Matthews M 79 38:32 12:25
2 Bob Matheson M 70 Defuniak Springs 38:37 12:26
3 Ted Haley M 67 Lillian AL 41:42 13:26
4 Ray Graber M 59 Shalimar FL 54:12 17:27
5 Joseph Kutcher M 80 57:07 18:23

 

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

Presenting Sponsor
Gold Sponsors
Dr. Julie Crutchfield, CMSgt, Ret.
Cumulus Media
GEICO
Noelker and Hull Associates, Inc.
Northwest Florida Daily News
The Petermann Agency
Tents of N.W. Florida
Silver Sponsors
Bodyworks by Bull
Cox Media
Magnolia Grill
Northwest Florida Track Club
Bronze Sponsors
American Military University
American States Utility Services
BBVA Compass
Brightview Landscaping
Matrix/AVCON
Mr. Janet Mosier
Navarre Area Board of Realtors (NABOR)
Preston Hood Chevrolet
In-Kind Contributors
Brown & Brown
City Produce
Diamond Dan DJ Services
Just4Running
Run With It

 

shopify site analytics